CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Program Legend:
  • Plenary Dialogue
  • Masterclass
  • C-Suite Learning Journey
  • Simultaneous Mandarin, Thai, Bahasa Indonesia interpretations available.

Day 1

Thursday, Aug 3, 2017

Morning Session
9.00 am – 12:30 pm
Opening
SESSIONS Hubbing for Good 
SPEAKERS Mr Tan Chuan-Jin
D1
SESSIONS Good Leader, Great Organization: Perspectives and Challenges 
SPEAKERS Dr John Ng, Mr Michael Tan, Mr William Tang & Mr Peter Chao
D2
SESSIONS Good Leader, Good Values 
SPEAKERS Dr Chris Lowney & Mr Lim Hua Min
Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5:30 pm
D3
SESSIONS Good Leader, Human Flourishing 
SPEAKERS Mr Andy Crouch & Mr Dylan Wilk
D4
SESSIONS Good Leader, Top Performance
SPEAKERS Dato Peter Ng & Mr Laurence Lien

Day 2

Friday, Aug 4, 2017

(Choose only 1 session for morning and 1 for afternoon)

Masterclasses
Morning Session: 8:30am – 12:00pm
BUSINESS
MC1: Rekindling Passion

Ms Melissa Kwee & Mr Samuel Lam

MC2: Building a Culture of Innovation

Prof Neo Boon Siong & Ms Rosemary Tan

MC3: Leading through Organizational Crisis

Datuk Dr Edward Ong & Mr Lawrence Leong

MC4: Leadership in Great Businesses 

Dr Chris Lowney & Dr Somjin Sornpaisarn

GOV/NGO/SE
MC5: Leading Business for Societal Transformation

Dato Dr Kim Tan & Mr Henry Kaestner

MC6: Leading Government Organizations In Transformation

Mr Richard Magnus & YB Hannah Yeoh

CHURCH
MC7: Leading Your Church through Moral Failure, Forgiveness and Restoration

Ps Dr Philip Lyn & Ps Dr Chew Weng Chee

MC8: Mentoring Christian Business Leaders for Impact

Mr Julian Foe & Dr Peter Tan-Chi

MC9: Leading Christian Leaders: What happened to the Good News?

Mr Andy Crouch & Mr Dylan Wilk

C-Suite Learning Journeys
Afternoon Session: 2:00pm – 5:30pm
(Travel commences at 1:00pm)
BUSINESS
CL1: Finance Sector
The Honor Brand: Leading for the Long Haul

Mr Lim Siong Guan
(Visit to GIC)

CL2: Hospitality Sector
Creating and Sustaining Values

Mr Arthur Kiong
(Visit to Oasia Hotel Downtown)

CL3: Real Estate Sector
Building a High-Performing Organization

Ms Tan Shu Lin & Mr Jordan Isac
(Visit to Mandarin Orchard Singapore)

CL4: Environmental Sector
Building an Innovative Organization

Mr Foo Hee Kiang
(Visit to Hyflux Group)

CL5: Global Retail Sector
Leading Cross Cultural Teams

Mr Richard Eu
(Visit to Eu Yan Sang)

GOV/NGO/SE
CL6: Philanthropy Sector
Radical Philanthropy

Mr Lee Poh Wah
(Visit to Enabling Village)

CL7: Social Enterprise Sector
Engaging Hidden Communities

Dr Tan Lai Yong
(Visit to HealthServe at Little India)

CL8: Education Sector
Nurturing Champions

Mr Tan Teck Hock
(Visit to Singapore Sports School)

CL9: Healthcare Sector
Transforming Leadership In Community Care

Dr Kenny Tan
(Visit to St Luke’s ElderCare)

CHURCH
CL10: Church Sector
Succession Planning

Rev Tony Yeo & Rev Tan Kay Kiong
(Visit to Covenant EFC)

CL11: Church Sector
Mentoring the Next Generation

Ps Daniel Foo
(Visit to BBTC)

CL12: Church Sector
LOGOS: The Best Bible Study Tool Around

Mr Scott Lindsey

Day 3

Saturday, Aug 5, 2017

Morning Session
8.30 am – 12:30 pm
D5
SESSIONS Good Leader, Good Character
SPEAKERS Ms Roosniati Salihin & Ms Elim Chew
D6
SESSIONS Good Leader, Good Partner 
SPEAKERS Dr Peter Tan-Chi & Mr Henry Kaestner
Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5:30 pm
D7
SESSIONS Good Leader, Good Work
SPEAKERS Sister Geraldine Tan & YB Hannah Yeoh
D8
SESSIONS Becoming a Value-Based, High Performing Leader
SPEAKERS Mr Benny Se Teo