Schedule

CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Program Legend:

PD Plenary Dialog
MC MasterClass
CL C-Suite Learning Journey
Simultaneous Mandarin, Thai, Bahasa Indonesia interpretations available.

DAY 1

Thursday, Jul 25, 2019

Plenary Dialogs

(Dinner Break: 17:00 – 19:00)

13:30 – 14:00

Opening Address

TBC

Afternoon Session
14:00 – 17:00

PD1

Future Leader –
The Person in the Mirror

Prof Neo Boon Siong & Mr Peter Chao

PD2

Courage to Commit

Mr Samuel Lam & Mr Lawrence Leong

Evening Session
19:00 – 20:30

PD3

Action in Crisis

Mr Walter Lee & Zy Lee

Ms Melati Wijsen

DAY 2

Friday, Jul 26, 2019

(Choose only 1 session for morning and 1 for afternoon)

MasterClasses

Morning Session: 08:30 – 12:00

BUSINESS

MC1

Making Commitments
in a World
of Uncertainty

Mr Samuel Lam & Mr Lawrence Leong

MC2

Transforming Education in
an Age of Change

Dato Peter Ng & Ms Meixi Ng

MC3

Strategizing in the Midst
of Technology Disruptions

Prof Neo Boon Siong

MC4

Innovating with
Digital Technology

A/Prof Neo Kok Beng & Mr Lucas Chow

MC5

Appreciating the Brain
and Personality in Leadership

Dr Ang Yong Guan

SOCIAL

MC6

Sustaining Business
with Purpose

Mr Mark Tovell & Mr David Tjokrorahardjo

MC7

Developing
Young Entrepreneurs

Mr Dylan Wilk

CHURCH

MC8

Leading the Church
into the Future

Bishop Dr James Wong, Ps Dato’ Dr Daniel Ho, Rev Dr Tan-Chi & Mr Julian Foe

MC9

Recovering From Leadership
Fallout and Moral Failure

Rev Dr Chew Weng Chee & Mr Timothy Khoo

MC10

Being Grace Dispensers in a
Hostile World

Mr Philip Yancey & Mr Willy Tan

C-Suite Learning Journeys

Afternoon Session: 14:30 – 17:30
(Lunch Break and Travel Time: 12:00 – 14:30)

BUSINESS

CL1

The Future of
Creative Advertising

Visit Equator @
Temasek Polytechnic

Mr Jeff Cheong

CL2

The Future Of Organization of Trust

Visit Rohei

CL3

The Future of Global Partnerships

Visit Pico International

Mr James Chia & Ms Pamela Dua

CL4

The Future of Hospitality Industry

Visit The Outpost Hotel, Sentosa

Ms Alesxis Lim

CL5

The Future of Retail Business

Visit OUE Downtown

Ms Patrina Tan 

CL6

The Future of Training

Visit LDR Technology

Mr Png Bee Hin

CL7

The Future of Technovation

Visit NUS Innovation Center

Prof Freddy Boey

CL8

The Future of Start-ups

Visit Handshakes

Mr Daryl Neo

CL9

The Future of Restaurant and Franchise Business

Visit Manhattan Fish Market

Mr George Ang

CL10

The Future of Teamwork

Visit Eagles Communications

Dr John Ng & Mr Michael Tan

CL11

The Future of Banking

Visit DBS Asia X Innovation Hub

Mr Shee Tse Koon

SOCIAL

CL12

The Future of Social Entrepreneurship

Visit DBS Foundation

Mr Lim Chu Chong

CL13

The Future of Community Work

Visit Geylang Adventures

Mr Cai Yinzhou

CL14

The Future of Good Company

Visit National Volunteer &
Philanthropy Centre

Ms Quek Shi Yun

CL15

The Future of Elder Care

Visit St Luke’s ElderCare

A/Prof Kenny Tan

CL16

The Future of Community Hospital

Visit St Luke’s Hospital

A/Prof Tan Boon Yeow

CL17

The Future of Family Life

Visit Centre for Fathering

Mr Bryan Tan

CL18

The Future of Performing Arts

Visit Eagles Communications

Mr Shun Ng

CL19

The Future of Community Transformation

Visit Agape Centre

Mr Joseph See & Mr Anil David

CHURCH

CL20

The Future of Churches
at Crossroads

Visit Church of Our Savior

Ps Ian Toh & Rev Daniel Wee

CL21

The Future of Digital Media in the Christian Community

Visit Thir.st and Salt & Light

Mr Edric Sng & Ms Juleen Shaw

CL22

The Future of Bible Study (English)

LOGOS Introduction at
Suntec Convention Centre

Mr Scott Lindsey

CL23

The Future of Bible Study (Mandarin)

LOGOS Introduction at
Suntec Convention Centre

Mr Philip Peng

DAY 3

Saturday, Jul 27, 2019

Plenary Dialogs

(Lunch Break: 12:30 – 14:00)

Morning Session
08:30 – 12:30

PD4

Agility in Disruption

Mr Lucas Chow & Mr Jeff Cheong

PD5

Crossing the Divide

Ms Jennifer Heng, Ms Low Mui Lang
& Ms Khoo Cheng See

Afternoon Session
14:00 – 17:30

PD6

Stay on Purpose

YB Hannah Yeoh

PD7

The Future of Leadership

Mr Philip Yancey